Open Tenders in Vancouver — 74 Live Today

Data updated August 29, 2026

Vancouver's public buyers cluster around Metro Vancouver — the regional district's water, liquid-waste, and parks programs — plus the City of Vancouver, the North Shore municipalities, and campus institutions like Vancouver Community College.

Regional-district procurement gives this market its shape: large utility works alternate with steady service contracts. TenderScan's live Vancouver list is below, with BC-wide views one click up.

Latest open tenders

  • NRFP 27082026-VM Flooring Installation Services

    Vancouver Community College

    MERXCloses October 1, 2026
  • Developing City-wide Design & Development Guidelines for Urban Noise

    City of Vancouver

    MERXCloses September 9, 2026
  • Notice of Invitation to Tender on behalf of Metro Vancouver Housing Corporation_Deep Energy Retrofit

    Metro Vancouver (Greater Vancouver)

    MERXCloses September 17, 2026
  • Transmission System Infrastructure Growth Plan

    Metro Vancouver (Greater Vancouver)

    MERXCloses September 23, 2026
  • Notice of Intent - Traffic Signal Controller

    City of North Vancouver

    MERXCloses September 9, 2026
  • 26-0458 Somerset Gardens - Notice of Invitation to Tender on behalf of Metro Vancouver Housing Corporation_Deep Energy Retrofit

    Metro Vancouver

    Bids&TendersCloses September 17, 2026
  • 26-0374 - Transmission System Infrastructure Growth Plan

    Metro Vancouver

    Bids&TendersCloses September 23, 2026
  • Electrical Preventive Maintenance Services + FSR Holder - FMZ10 Locations

    BGIS - PWGSC RP1

    MERXCloses September 25, 2026
  • Contractor Services - Fall Protection Design, Supply, and Installation at Lynn Valley Village

    District of North Vancouver

    MERXCloses October 1, 2026
  • Notice of Bylaw Violation/Municipal Ticket Information (NBV/MTI) System

    Metro Vancouver (Greater Vancouver)

    MERXCloses September 29, 2026
  • RFP26 235 Eastmont Sanitary Lift Station

    District of West Vancouver

    MERXCloses September 17, 2026
  • 26-0316 - Notice of Bylaw Violation/Municipal Ticket Information (NBV/MTI) System

    Metro Vancouver

    Bids&TendersCloses September 29, 2026
  • ITQ-008-26 - Contractor Services - Fall Protection Design, Supply, and Installation at Lynn Valley Village

    District of North Vancouver

    Bids&TendersCloses October 1, 2026
  • F784-00 BCC Surrey Linac Replacement Vault 6

    Vancouver Coastal Health Authority

    MERXCloses September 14, 2026
  • Notice of Invitation to Tender on behalf of Metro Vancouver Housing Corporation_Deep Energy Retrofit

    Metro Vancouver (Greater Vancouver)

    MERXCloses September 25, 2026

Closing within 7 days(13)

  • 005NOI26AS: E915-00/ F510-00/ E419-00 Minoru Residence Renovation Project

    Vancouver Coastal Health Authority

    MERXCloses August 31, 2026
  • Vancouver Convention Centre - Variable Frequency Drives

    PavCo (BC Pavilion Corporation)

    MERXCloses August 31, 2026
  • RFSQ26-41 DW Certification of Recognition (COR): External Auditor

    The Board of Education of School District No 39 (Vancouver)

    MERXCloses September 1, 2026
  • 26-0481 - Annacis Island WWTP DAFT/Dewatering Biofield Media Replacement

    Metro Vancouver

    Bids&TendersCloses September 1, 2026
  • PS20261811 - ENG - RFQ - Supply and Delivery of Radio Parts and Supplies

    City of Vancouver

    MERXCloses September 2, 2026

Most active buyers

  • Metro Vancouver19 open tenders
  • Metro Vancouver (Greater Vancouver)11 open tenders
  • City of Vancouver8 open tenders
  • District of North Vancouver7 open tenders
  • BGIS - PWGSC RP15 open tenders

Get instant alerts for tenders in Vancouver

TenderScan watches every major Canadian tender source and emails you the moment a matching opportunity is posted. Set your keywords once — never miss a bid deadline again.

Start free